English / 日本語

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") explains how Kazune Koyama (“I”, “me”, or “my") collect, use, and share information I receive from user of my service and contents (“you”, “your") through the service by Kazune Koyama (the “Service") including the kazunekoyama.com website (the “Website”). By using my Website and Service, you consent to this Policy.

Please note that in the event of any differences in meaning or interpretation between the original English version of this document and a translation, the original English version takes precedence.

About Kazune Koyama

Kazune Koyama is a Netherlands-based musician registered at the Dutch Chamber of Commerce.
Email: contact@kazunekoyama.com

What Information I Collect From You

I collect some or all of the following (personal) information from you:

  • First and last name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Username
  • Password
  • IP address
  • I do not make systematic assessment such as profiling or making prognoses.

    Why I Collect Information From You

    You will need to provide your information and I process them:

  • For analytics;
  • To provide you with my Service;
  • To communicate with you;
  • To comply with a legal obligation — I am obliged to create invoices including your full name and address as proof of business in the Netherlands;
  • I would not be able to provide my Services if the data is not provided.

    When I May Share Your Information

    I do not share your data with third parties for marketing purposes. I do not transfer your data to any third party except the following situations:

    For Accounting

    I hand over invoices that contain your full name and address to a third party accountant every quarter for Dutch VAT declaration.

    With Your Permission

    I may share your information when you give me specific permission to do so.

    For Legal Reasons

    I will disclose your information in response to an official legal process.

    When Acquired

    I may transfer your information if I am acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, I will notify you before your information is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy. 

    Where I Store Your Information

    The data that I collect from you will be transferred to, and stored at, a destination inside the European Economic Area (”EEA”).

    How Long I Keep Your Data

    I only keep your information as long as necessary to maintain, understand, and improve my Services or to comply with Dutch law.

    How I Protect Your Information

    I take the following measures whenever possible to protect your information:

  • Password protection
  • Storage encryption
  • Traffic encryption
  • Firewall
  • Regular encrypted backups
  • Real-time / regular malware scans
  • Your Rights

    Right to Access, Correct, Delete, and Transfer Your Data

    You may view, correct, limit, or delete the personal information I have collected about you through the Services, by sending an email to me at contact@kazunekoyama.com. I may require additional information from you to allow me to confirm your identity. If such information has been collected by third parties through your use of my Services, you will need to contact those third parties about how to obtain access and or removal of such information. I will inform you within 4 weeks after you file the request.

    Right to Withdraw Consent Granted

    You have the right to restrict permission and to be able to withdraw the consent given for a specific processing at any time.

    Complaints

    If you believe that I have used your personal data unlawfully, you have the right to report to Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens about how I handle your personal information.

    Cookies

    See the Cookie Policy.

    Third Party

    My Services may contain links to individuals, entities, websites, services, products, advertisers, affiliates, and applications that are not controlled, managed, or operated by me. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that I do not accept any responsibility for them. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

    Changes to This Policy

    This Policy may be updated at any time, and for any reason. If there are substantial changes to this Policy, I will notify you on the Website at least 3 days before. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

    Contact Me

    If you have questions or suggestions about this Policy, or the information collected under this Policy, please email me at contact@kazunekoyama.com.

    Last modified: 13 Jul 2018